The Tuck-WBENC Executive Program Participants

 

Class of 2014 - Tuck WBENC Executive Program

Held at the IBM Palisades, Dolce property in Palisades, NY, IBM hosted the 2014 program and brought key staff from procurement, supplier diversity and marketing to network with the group throughout the week. WBENC extends a special thank you to IBM for their continued support of their program and providing stellar corporate representation.

Read the full story, and hear from participating WBENC-Certified WBEs in the November 2014 President's Report.

JANICE ADAMS
CHEMICO International, Inc.

MARGIE AGUILAR
IS Productions

CAMILLE AUSTIN
Elite Roofing Services, Inc.

HELEN AVERY
WBENC

TRACY BALAZS
FSR

DEBRA BERRY
Berry Industrial Group Inc

JEAN BJORK
Bjork Construction Company, INC.

DARBY BRUNO
BEI Net.works

LATOYA BULLARD-FRANKLIN
The Bulsard Group, LLC

DONNA CHILDS
Prisere LLC

TRACY CRAIG
Craig Communications Inc.

STACIE CURTIS
CW Solutions

CAROL CZECH
AIRMATE COMPANY

ROSEMARY CZOPEK
Gorilla Stationers LLC

KAYLA DANG
GMI Group, Inc.

MICHELLE DEAL
Key Services, Inc.

JENNIFER DEARE
Deare Marketing, Inc.

SUSIE GALYARDT
XIOSS

LOIS GAMERMAN
Soft Stuff Distributor, Inc.

JODI GILL
The Experts Bench, Inc.

DANA HALI
CeteraMarketing

LAURIE HALLORAN
Halloran Consulting Group, Inc.

KAY HAMILTON
The Hamilton Group

CHARLENE HESKETH
Photomation

KARI HUS
Pacific Maintenance Company

SUSAN JARVIS
Aristocat Transportation

ELEANOR KASSNER
W.H. Kassner, Inc.

WENDY KAUFMAN
Balancing Life's Issues, Inc.

ROBIN KERRS
Piemonte & Liebhauser, LLC

ANDREA KLEIN
RAND TECHNOLOGY INC.

JOAN LAGRASSE
Imagen, LLC

SHEILA LEE
Sheila Lee & Associates, LLC

CHRISTINE MACKIE
Zippy Ice Inc.

JANICE MIGLIORE
PALCO

NHORA MURPHY
TMNcorp

KATHRYN PETTY
White Lion Tea

JOANEANE SMITH
Global Commerce and Services, LLC

KATHERINE STEVENS
Business Health Solutions, PC

KAREN TATE
The Giffin Tate Group Inc.

BARBARA TULSKIE
TREC Group, Inc.

JOYCE USHER-MESIANO
National Brokers Insurance Services Inc.

JOHNETTE VAN EEDEN
Star Wellness

PAT VICE
Texas Security Shredding

MARILYN WEINSTEIN
Vivo, Inc.

BONNIE WENTWORTH
Wentworth Consulting Group

WENDY WILLSON
AC Flag & Banner, Inc.

AUNDREA YOUNG
Competitive Choice, Inc.

ROBYN ZLOTKIN
Arbill


Class of 2013 - Tuck WBENC Executive Program

tuck-wbenc-2013-class.jpg

Yvette Archuleta- Tudury, Vast Industries

Thomasine Bannister, Automated Resource Management Associates Inc. (ARMA)

April Bell, April Bell, LLC

Kimberly Blackwell, Progressive Marketing & Management

Michelle Boggs, McKinley Marketing Partners

Lisa Chretien, EventMover, Inc.

Courtney Davis, Bart's Office Furniture Repairs, Inc.

Tracey Felder, 5 Star Enterprise, Inc

Joy Lynn Fields, Joy Lynn, Inc.

Renee Fink, ClearPath Management Group, Inc.

Bridgett Gagne, Gagne Parker CPAs PLLC

Elisa Gambino, One Production Place

Evelyn Gorman, GNS Electric, Inc.

Kim Heiman, SK Textile Inc.

Lisa Helminiak, Azul 7

Terri Hogan Dreyer, NANO LLC

Sandy Hunter, Hunter Hawk Inc.

Pamela Isom, ICE Safety Solutions, Inc.

Tanja Janfruechte, Pacific Air Cargo, LLC

Keeli Jernigan, Trans-Expedite, Inc.

Cindy Kazee, Universal Network Development Corporation

Jill Kerrigan, JAK Graphic Design, LLC

Kathryn Kresic, Municipal Marking Distributors, Inc.

Lynnette Leathers, Mindspot, Inc.,
DBA Mindspot Research

Marcia Libes, Accountants For You

Mary Kathryn Malone, Appleseed Consumer Insight

Judith Manchester, Unimed Government Services, LLC

Alicia Marie, People Biz Inc.

Patti Massey, MYCA

Elizabeth Moore, Burtco Enterprises, Inc.

Cynthia Myer, Ridgewood Moving Services, Co.

Necole Parker, The ELOCEN Group, LLC

Louise Parker, Trengove Films Inc DBA Blade Editorial

Lauren Polt, chicka-d, LLC

Mary Renner, Laser Plus & The Digital Workshop

June Ressler, Cenergy International Services

Sharon Reynolds, DevMar Products, LLC

Michele Ruiz, Ruiz Strategies

Deborah Schneider, Staffing For Hire, Inc.

Andrea Schrager, Meadowlands Consumer Center Global Marketing Research and Consulting

Rosemary Swierk, Direct Steel LLC

Helen Tang, CareOnSite, Inc.

Vanesssa Troyer-Farentinos, Architectural Mailboxes LLC

Josie Umoh, Apex Engineered Solutions

Jill Vitiello, Vitiello Communications Group

Naz Warden, Global Force USA

Susan Watts, SpaceCraft, LLC

Debra Williams, Retreat Central

Amy Winfield, Suburban Auto Seat

Shelley Zavlek, International Partnership for Youth, LLC dba Justice Solutions Group


Class of 2012 - Tuck WBENC Executive Program

Click image for enlarged view.

Click image for enlarged view.

Gail Ahlers, Ahlers Designs, Inc
Imelda Alejandrino, AP42
Shalu Arora, Skylightsys LLC
Laura Bergerson, Channel Impact
Robina Bernard, Clik-Clik Systems Inc
Tracy Betts, Balance Interactive
Vicki Boisjolie, BC Logistics LLC
Carole Borden, C.B. Transportation, Inc.
Judy Bradt, Summit Insight
Phyllis Bresler, PW Communications
Terry Brignac, Cajunland Logistics, LLC
Michelle Buelow, Bella Tunno LLC
LeCathy Jerre Burston, Center for Empowerment & Economic Development
Martha Ceballos, ELP Enterprises Inc
Eve Clark, MEB Construction, LLC
Cathi Coan, Techway Services Inc
Heather Cole, Lodestar Solutions, Inc.
Brenda Doles, HealthCare Resolution Services Inc
Shawne Duperon, ShawneTV Inc & DBA Project Forgive
Kathleen Frank, Augur Inc
Cindy Gallo, Fiber Business Solutions Inc
Twyla Garrett, Investment Management Enterprise Inc.
Bev Gray, Exhibit Edge Inc.
Poonam Gupta- Krishnan, Lyka Enterprises, Inc.
Sandra James, Private Eyes, Inc.

Hannah Kain, ALOM
Merry Korn, Pearl Interactive Network, LLC
Debi Laste, PeopleSourcer Inc
Carrie Martinez, CM Productions, Inc.
Ann McNeil, MCO Construction and Services

Reshma Moorthy, Frontier Technologies Inc
Loni Mouton, Access Land & Title Services
Heidi Natura, Living Habitats
Jennifer Nevins, DW Smith Associates, LLC
Britanie Olvera, Building Team Solutions
Carol O'Riordan, O'Riordan Bethel Law Firm, LLP
Cheryl Osborn, CASCO Contractors Inc
Lily Otieno, Infinity Business Solutions 
Carol Risting, Administrative Strategies, LLC
Heather Sanderson, Overture Premiums & Promotions
Jennifer Scully, Clinical Resources LLC
Kim Slezak, Data Access Inc. dba. DataScreening
Jan Steiner, Thoro Packaging
Nakia Stith, Top of the Clock Inc
Linda Sullivan, Administrative Strategies, LLC
Melissa Thornton, DLC Limousine Service
Delora Tyler, First Media Group, Inc
Kittie Watson, Innolect Inc.
Susan Wilson, The Judgment Group
Diane Wolf, Carlisle Packaging Company dba Carlisle Container Company
Laura Zander, Jimmy Beans Wool

Class of 2011 - Tuck-WBENC Executive Program

Click image for enlarged view.

Click image for enlarged view.

The first week of October 2011 brought together a dynamic group of women business owners with the world-class faculty of Dartmouth's Tuck School of Business and IBM, one ofAmerica's Top Corporations for WBEs. In its ninth year, the one-week program continues to demonstrate tremendous impact on WBEs and their strategic growth. 

Held at the IBM Palisades conference facility in Palisades, NY, IBM hosted the program and brought key staff from procurement, supplier diversity and marketing to network with the group throughout the week. WBENC extends a special thank you to IBM for their continued support of their program and providing stellar corporate representation: Fran O'Sullivan, Linda Cantwell, Michael Robinson, Sherry Robison and Denise Evans.

Kalena Alston-Griffin, Stone Griffin Media
Terena Bell, In Every Language
Cristin Boden, Exact Enterprises
Beth Brodovsky, Iris Creative, Inc.
Rumia Burbank, Vendor Managed Solutions, Inc
Faye Coleman, Westover Consultants
Julie Eggers, Jupiter Consulting Services
Shantal Feltham Stiris Research Inc.
Mary Jo Gaumer, CableLinks, Inc.
Chellie Godeaux, LNGS
Sharon Gorick, Ashe Consultants, PLLC
Kimberly Hardwrick, CMI
Denise Hunter, Destination Link Hospitality, LLC
Julie Irvin, Keystone Resources
Vivian Isaak, Magnum Group
Susan Kasa, Boulevard Machine & Gear
Deborah Lee, BL Technology
Paige Lentz, Monarch Site Services
Natalia Maria Luis, M. Luis Construction Co., Inc.
Cidalia Maria Luis-Akbar, M. Luis Construction Co., Inc.

Olsa Martini, OLSA Resources, Inc.
Sharon McRill, The Betty Brigade
Maureen Mulvihill, Piezo Resonance Innovation, Inc.
Jennifer Naughton, Radiant Resources
Jan Newman, Medical Professional Protective Clothing, Inc.
Olga Pechnenko, McElroy Translation
Myriam Siftar, MTM Linguasoft
Mary Singer, CRG Sustainable Solutions
L'Tryce Slade, Slade Land Use
Greta Smith, Great Lakes Power Vac, LLC
Linda Socquet, Vibranalysis Inc.
Julye Spinelli, Saratoga Flag, A Broadway Banner & Graphics Co.
Zola Stewart, Focus Solutions Inc.
Renee Lorena Teran, 4Star Wireless Inc.
Cynthia Towers, JuriStaff, Inc.
Lynn Van Denmark, MedTrials, Inc.
Kelly Walker, Benefits Connections LLC
Barbara Wichmann, Artemia